Special Repairs of Internal Drainage Systems at Karam Singh Enclave, Panagarh

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs of Internal Drainage Systems at Karam Singh Enclave, Panagarh
Tender ID2026_MES_785588_1Tender Reference Number8500-676/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.66 L Tender LocationPanngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs of Internal Drainage Systems at Karam Singh Enclave, Panagarh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785588_1
  • Tender Reference Number8500-676/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.66 L
  • Tender LocationPanngarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - All As Per Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8500-676/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785588_1, is an open invitation for bids concerning Civil Works for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS OF INTERNAL EXISTING DRAINAGE FROM BLDG NO A/R/3 TO A/R/33 AT KARAM SINGH ENCLAVE MD ACCN AT PMS" located in Panagarh, West Bengal. Issued by the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, this tender has an estimated value of ₹44,66,226 and requires a completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications, along with tender fees of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,400, payable to GE Panagarh and at SBI Panagarh. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fees/Pre-qualification/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD, GST and EPF registration numbers, and pre-qualification and technical documents; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidding will commence on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 06:05 PM. The official e-publication date for this tender is August 21, 2026, and document downloads are available from this date until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This tender is published by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and is subject to the terms and conditions detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panngarh
AddressGarrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave, Jacob..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave,...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works...read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan...read more

Others , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More