| Tender Title | Electrical and Maintenance Works at Air Force Station Arjan Singh, Panagarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785089_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8910/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.95 L | Tender Location | Af Station Panagarh , Others , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh Under Ge (af) Panagarh
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE AF PANAGARH, solicits bids for the PROVISION OF CERTAIN REVENUE WORKS AT AIR FORCE STATION ARJAN SINGH UNDER GE (AF) PANAGARH. The work falls under the 'Electrical and Maintenance Works' product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹18,95,000 and a contract period of 180 days. This is an open tender process, employing an item rate form of contract and requiring two covers for submissions. Prospective bidders must download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 06:10 PM, with the download window closing on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must conclude by September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,000, payable to GE AF PANAGARH at PANAGARH. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE AF PANAGARH. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM, at GE AF PANAGARH. Key documents required for the first cover include scanned copies of the tender cost payment (DD or BC for ₹500), enlistment letter in MES, Provident Fund Code Number, and for unenlisted contractors, proof of Earnest Money Deposit and GST Registration. The second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The address for the tender inviting authority is GE AF PANAGARH, MES AF STATION PANAGARH, PO AF STATION, WEST BENGAL - 713155.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Panagarh |
| Address | Ge Af Panagarh Mes Af Station Panagarh Po Af Station West Bengal 713155 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Arboriculture And Associated Work At Certain Location At Af..read more
Repair/replacement/maintenance Of Summer And Winter Appliances And Connectected Misc Works At..read more
Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At..read more
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category