AF Station Arjan Singh: Joinery, Plumbing, and Tiling Repairs and Replacements

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AF Station Arjan Singh: Joinery, Plumbing, and Tiling Repairs and Replacements
Tender ID2026_MES_774342_2Tender Reference NumberC/8894/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationAf Station Panagarh , Others , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAF Station Arjan Singh: Joinery, Plumbing, and Tiling Repairs and Replacements
  • Tender ID2026_MES_774342_2
  • Tender Reference NumberC/8894/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationAf Station Panagarh,Others, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At Af Stn Arjan Singh Under Ge (af) Panagarh

This tender, identified by Reference Number C/8894/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_774342_2, is being issued by the GE AF PANAGARH, an organisation under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves essential REPAIRS/REPLACEMENT to joinery, sanitary/plumbing fittings, and tiling, along with allied works, specifically at AF STN ARJAN SINGH. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a proposed work period of 270 days. Interested parties are required to submit bids through a two-cover system. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to GE AF PANAGARH at PANAGARH. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE AF PANAGARH, is also stipulated. Document download is available from August 18, 2026, at 6:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF PANAGARH. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements, particularly for unenlisted contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Panagarh
AddressGe Af Panagarh Mes Af Station Panagarh Po Af Station West Bengal 713155
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture And Associated Work At Certain Location At Af..read more

Others , West Bengal

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement/maintenance Of Summer And Winter Appliances And Connectected Misc Works At..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Maintenance Of Flooring Tiling Plumbing Joinery Sanitary Fittings And Other..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture And Associated Work At Certain Location At...read more

Others , West Bengal

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement/maintenance Of Summer And Winter Appliances And Connectected Misc Works...read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Maintenance Of Flooring Tiling Plumbing Joinery Sanitary Fittings And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More