| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Repairs and Maintenance for Military Accommodation in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785276_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-114/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt 10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs Maintenance Of Flooring Tiling Plumbing Joinery Sanitary Fittings And Other Misc Work In Otm Accn At Esd Fol And Adhoc Transit Camp In Aor Of Age Brii Under Ge North Delhi Cantt10
This tender, reference number GE/NORTH-114/2026-27, seeks competitive bids for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of flooring, tiling, plumbing, joinery, sanitary fittings, and other miscellaneous works within the OTM Accommodation at ESD FOL and Adhoc Transit Camp, falling under the Area of Responsibility of AGE BRII, under the purview of GE North Delhi Cantt-10. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE North Delhi Cantt-10. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE North Delhi Cantt-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is required, payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender consists of two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all requirements as outlined in the NIT and accompanying tender documents, including enlistment criteria for MES and contractor credentials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Transient Accommodation For Patients Of Ah Rr And Bhdc..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge (east)..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category