| Tender Title | Panagarh Military Engineer Services: Civil Works for Building Repair, Partitioning, and Landscaping | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787169_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8500-680/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.90 L | Tender Location | Panngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - All As Per Boq
This tender, referenced as 8500-680/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE PANAGARH, located at GARRISON ENGINEER PANAGARH, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, PO-PANAGARH, DISTT- BURDWAN, STATE-WEST BENGAL PIN-713420. The tender is for "SPL REPAIR OF PUF SH NO. 606, PROVN OF PARTITION WORK NEAR NAKSHATRA VATIKA, PROVN OF LANDSCAPING AT INTEGRATED SPORTS COMPLEX AND AT KARAM SINGH ENCLAVE AY PMS", with an estimated Tender Value of ₹38,89,720 and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, up to September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹77,800 and the Tender Fee is ₹500, both payable to SBI Panagarh. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) document. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 06:05 PM, at GE PANNGARH. All submissions are to be made in accordance with the BOQ and tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Panngarh |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Ahmednagar..read more
CC Road and Toilet Construction & Office Repairs at Shravasti Electricity..read more
Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more
Outsourced Civil Engineer Diploma Professionals for Indian Army Operations in Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category