Special Repair of Chain Link Fencing at Karam Singh Enclave, Panagarh

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair of Chain Link Fencing at Karam Singh Enclave, Panagarh
Tender ID2026_MES_785121_1Tender Reference Number8500-667/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.17 L Tender LocationPanngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair of Chain Link Fencing at Karam Singh Enclave, Panagarh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785121_1
  • Tender Reference Number8500-667/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.17 L
  • Tender LocationPanngarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - All As Per Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8500-667/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO CHAIN LINK FENCING AT KARAM SINGH ENCLAVE MD ACCN AT PMS" located in Panagarh, West Bengal, with a tender value of ₹48,16,900. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹96,400 and the Tender Fee is ₹500. Bidders are invited to submit their bids commencing from 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document download is available from 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:05 PM at PANNGARH. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD (if applicable), GST registration, EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents; and Cover 2 for the BOQ document in .xls format. The EMD is payable to GE Panagarh at SBI Panagarh, and the Tender Fee is payable to GE Panagarh at SBI Panagarh. The tender is being invited by the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, and is a part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panngarh
AddressGarrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Chain Link Fencing Of Offr Md Accn At Tyagi..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Chain Link Fencing Of Offr Md Accn At...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More