| Tender Title | Chain Link Fencing and DG Shed Construction at Tyagi Enclave and Khasa, Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787185_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE NAMS-80/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.58 L | Tender Location | Ge Nams , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,151 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Chain Link Fencing Of Offr Md Accn At Tyagi Enclave And Provn Of Nfs Dg Shed At Khasa, Nams
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE NAMS-80/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE NAMS Amritsar. The work involves the "PROVN OF CHAIN LINK FENCING OF OFFR MD ACCN AT TYAGI ENCLAVE AND PROVN OF NFS DG SHED AT KHASA, NAMS," falling under the Civil Works product category, and specifically Class D Category a (i) sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹45,57,580, with an EMD of ₹91,151 and a tender fee of ₹500. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Key dates include the document download start date as September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the document download end date as September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE NAMS, Amritsar. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing application, tender fee, EMD, MES enlistment letter (if applicable), police verification/passport for un-enlisted contractors, eligibility criteria for un-enlisted contractors, GST registration, and provident fund account number. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the payment mode is offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Nams |
| Address | Ge Nams Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All As Per Boq..read more
Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora..read more
Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more
Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in Bangalore..read more
Providing And Fixing Of
 Chain Link Fencing Near
 Shiv Mandir Wno..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category