Umroi Perimeter Chain Link Fencing Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.31 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Umroi Perimeter Chain Link Fencing Installation
Tender ID2026_MES_780075_1Tender Reference Number89904/UMR/E8
Tender TypeClosed Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.31 Cr Tender LocationUmroi , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUmroi Perimeter Chain Link Fencing Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780075_1
  • Tender Reference Number89904/UMR/E8
  • Tender TypeClosed Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.31 Cr
  • Tender LocationUmroi,Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,40,290
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At &#x0d Umroi Under Ge Umroi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 89904/UMR/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_780075_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE SHILLONG ZONE, located at HQ CE SHILLONG ZONE, SPREAD EAGLE FALLS, SHILLONG, MEGHALAYA - 793011. The work involves the "PROVISION OF PERIMETER CHAIN LINK FENCING AT UMROI UNDER GE UMROI" in Umroi, Meghalaya (Pincode 793103). The total tender value is ₹14,30,58,000, with an EMD of ₹10,40,290 payable to GE UMROI at Shillong. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE UMROI at Shillong. This is an Item Rate, Closed Limited tender for Civil Works, with a work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from July 22, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, 12:00 PM at HQ CE SHILLONG ZONE. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .rar format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in .xls format). Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Shillong Zone
AddressHq Ce Shillong Zone, Spread Eagle Falls, Shillong, Meghalaya - 793011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Installation of 30 KVA Solar Power Plant, Prefab Shelters, and Chain..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Providing And Fixing Of&#x0d Chain Link Fencing Near&#x0d Shiv Mandir Wno..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Installation of 30 KVA Solar Power Plant, Prefab Shelters, and...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Providing And Fixing Of&#x0d Chain Link Fencing Near&#x0d Shiv Mandir...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More