Installation of 30 KVA Solar Power Plant, Prefab Shelters, and Chain Link Fencing in Chamoli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 30 KVA Solar Power Plant, Prefab Shelters, and Chain Link Fencing in Chamoli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919526Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 30 KVA Solar Power Plant, Prefab Shelters, and Chain Link Fencing in Chamoli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919526
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns a critical project for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919526, this opportunity seeks qualified bidders to undertake the installation of a thirty KVA solar power plant. The scope of work also includes the provision and installation of Prefab Shelters constructed from PUF Panels, along with necessary Construction Materials as per the Technical Sanction. Furthermore, the tender encompasses the supply and installation of Chain Link Fencing and various Miscellaneous Stores essential for its completion. The project is located in Chamoli and involves a total quantity of five units. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 8:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 8:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sanction_of_30_kva_2026-08-14-14-41-09_00b4cd058d720ec44f2e776f24158d77.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758194.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827868.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_26a05df5-4164-41d7-a9911786699553016_oc418i.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on Pomegranate,..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 30 kVA Rooftop Solar System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 30 kVA Rooftop Solar System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More