Indian Army 30 kVA Rooftop Solar System Supply and Installation

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army 30 kVA Rooftop Solar System Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885917Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army 30 kVA Rooftop Solar System Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885917
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7885917 and dated 08-08-2026, seeks proposals for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a 01x Roof Top Solar System with a 30 kVA capacity. The scope of work encompasses the provision of Solar PV Modules, Solar Inverters, a Tubular Gel Battery Set for the 30 KVA system, Module Mounting Structures, associated construction materials, and electrical stores. Furthermore, the tender includes freight charges and the complete installation and commissioning of the solar system. Bidders are advised that the bid period opens on 31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM and closes on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total quantity for this requirement is six (6) such systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sanction_roof_top_solar_sys_2026-08-06-16-21-16_767e9e60f5f9d9dcc50a39c07daf17f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9719705.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823000.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3dc819a8-9a34-4d69-9f301786014427850_oc418i.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and Mounting..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

20 KVA UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for AIISH Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

20 KVA UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for AIISH Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More