30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and Mounting Structures

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and Mounting Structures
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885571Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and Mounting Structures
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885571
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885571, concerns the procurement of essential solar energy solutions. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for Solar PV Modules and Solar Inverter Tubular Gel Battery Sets, specifically for a 30 KVA system. The scope also includes Module Mounting Structures, Anjoda Junction Boxes (AJB), Earthing, Lightning Arrestors (Earth LA), and associated Construction Material and Electrical Stores. The bidding period will commence on 31st August 2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 1st September 2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is for a total quantity of six (6) complete sets. Further details will be made available through the designated procurement portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sanction_30_kva_2026-08-06-15-49-04_b235aaf75bae48ccc73be7bb48df42c9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822981.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9719320.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_40532663-f960-4f1b-b4cc1786012500282_oc418i.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 2 KVA Inverters with Batteries for National Cadet Corps..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 30 kVA Rooftop Solar System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Re-installation And Re-commissioning Of Solar Pv Modules (installed Under Aloshree Scheme)..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 2 KVA Inverters with Batteries for National Cadet...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 30 kVA Rooftop Solar System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Re-installation And Re-commissioning Of Solar Pv Modules (installed Under Aloshree...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More