Procurement of 2 KVA Inverters with Batteries for National Cadet Corps

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 2 KVA Inverters with Batteries for National Cadet Corps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975203Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 2 KVA Inverters with Batteries for National Cadet Corps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975203
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of **2 KVA Inverters with batteries**, as advertised by the **Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC)**, under the **Department of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975203**, is being managed by the **Ministry of Defence**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between **29-08-2026 at 8:22 PM** and **08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. The procurement requires a total quantity of **2 units** of the specified inverters with batteries, with the delivery location indicated as ***********, Birbhum. This opportunity represents a critical need for reliable power backup solutions within the DGNCC's operational framework.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2_kva_inverter_spec_2026-08-29-20-11-59_faf917c7f9bd18c47faaffc781a18162.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822437.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

250 KVA Modular UPS & Li-ion Battery Supply, Installation, and Maintenance..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 15 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System with Batteries..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of 5.5 Kva Invertor With Tall Tubular Inverter Battery Of..read more

Khorda , Odisha

State Bank Of India Tender

250 KVA Modular UPS & Li-ion Battery Supply, Installation, and...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 15 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System with...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of 5.5 Kva Invertor With Tall Tubular Inverter Battery...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More