20 KVA UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for AIISH Mysore

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 20 KVA UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for AIISH Mysore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7795954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title20 KVA UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for AIISH Mysore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7795954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the **Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a 20 KVA UPS** to the All India Institute of Speech and Hearing (AIISH), Mysore, a constituent body under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7795954, is being managed by the Headquarters Mysore office, with bids open for submission between **30-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for AIISH Mysore to ensure uninterrupted power supply for its essential operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    _spec_2026-07-16-14-33-24_0e553533506046082be39ade4b695d2c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9616886.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9820779.pdf
  • Document
    _Spec_c19ab6d0-70af-4565-86841784193407057_Aiish.pur1@123.pdf
  • Document
    _IP_7da63c67-b3ea-404e-a89f1784193159459_Aiish.pur1@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of 20 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply Units..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of 20 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply Units...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More