Comprehensive Electrical Fitting Fixture Maintenance for Military Engineer Services in Jaisalmer Enclaves

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical Fitting Fixture Maintenance for Military Engineer Services in Jaisalmer Enclaves
Tender ID2026_MES_786002_1Tender Reference Number84478/C/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55 L Tender LocationJaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical Fitting Fixture Maintenance for Military Engineer Services in Jaisalmer Enclaves
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786002_1
  • Tender Reference Number84478/C/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55 L
  • Tender LocationJaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,07,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave, Jacob Enclave, Chain Singh Enclave, Mayur Complex, Sonar Enclave Md Accns And Mes Colony Under Ge(a) Jaisalmer

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **84478/C/E8**, is an open tender for **Comprehensive Maintenance of Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures** under the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, specifically for various enclaves and complexes including Khamabata Enclave, Jacob Enclave, Chain Singh Enclave, Mayur Complex, Sonar Enclave MD ACCNS, and MES Colony under GE(A) Jaisalmer. The work is categorized as **Electrical and Maintenance Works**, with a sub-category of **Including Internal Electrification Works etc.** The estimated Tender Value is **₹ 55,00,000**, with a stipulated work period of **180 days**. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of **₹ 1,07,500**, payable to GE ARMY JAISALMER, and a Tender Fee of **₹ 1,000**. The tender documents will be available for download from **24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM** until **21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. Bid submissions can be made from **14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM** up to **21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**, with the Bid Opening scheduled for **22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM** at HQ CWE (A) Jaisalmer. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders should carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated tender documents, noting that the Form of Contract is Item Rate and a bid validity of 60 days is required. The tender inviting authority is CWE (A) Jaisalmer, with the bid opening and submission process managed by HQ CWE (A) Jaisalmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (a) Jaisalmer
AddressHq Cwe (a) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More