| Tender Title | Brick Drain Repair from GOC Building to Gate No. 1, Panagarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785355_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8500-669/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.81 L | Tender Location | Panngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - All As Per Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8500-669/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785355_1, is an Open Tender invited by the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, for Civil Works. The specific work involves "SPL REPAIR TO BRICK DRAIN FROM GOC SECTT BLDG TO GATE NO 1 AT PMS" in Panagarh, West Bengal, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹47,81,481 and a stipulated Period of Work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the application, tender fees, EMD, GST registration, EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ document). The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE Panagarh at SBI Panagarh, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹95,700, also payable to GE Panagarh at SBI Panagarh. The bidding process commences with document download and sale starting on 20th August 2026 at 09:00 AM, and bid submission is open from 03rd September 2026 at 09:00 AM until 09th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 10th September 2026 at 06:05 PM. All documents and correspondence should be addressed to the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, PO-Panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-West Bengal, PIN-713420.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Panngarh |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Road From Goc Office Gate Toward Vijay Dwar..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1 Ravidas..read more
Special Repair To Security Lights From Div Rear Gate To Nair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category