Brick Drain Repair Civil Works at Panagarh Military Station

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Drain Repair Civil Works at Panagarh Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785357_1Tender Reference Number8500-670/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.77 L Tender LocationPanngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Drain Repair Civil Works at Panagarh Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785357_1
  • Tender Reference Number8500-670/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.77 L
  • Tender LocationPanngarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - All As Per Boq

This tender, reference number 8500-670/E8, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically the SPL REPAIR TO BRICK DRAIN FROM FPO TO OFFICERS LIVING ACCN AT PMS, valued at ₹47,76,800. The work is to be completed within 180 days as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is being invited by the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, located at GARRISON ENGINEER PANAGARH, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, PO-PANAGARH, DISTT- BURDWAN, STATE-WEST BENGAL PIN-713420. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the document download end date of September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and must be submitted by September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 06:05 PM at PANNGARH. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹95,600, payable to GE Panagarh. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Panagarh. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the BOQ and technical documents, for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria. This tender is being managed under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial documents (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panngarh
AddressGarrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More