| Tender Title | Special Repair of Brick Drainage System at Panagarh Military Establishment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787174_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8500-686/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.67 L | Tender Location | Panngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - All As Per Boq
The Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, located at PO-Panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-West Bengal, PIN-713420, invites sealed bids for the "SPL REPAIR TO BRICK DRAIN FROM CORPS CAMP BLDG TO P/701 BLDG AT PMS" under Tender Reference Number 8500-686/E8. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, is for an estimated value of ₹47,67,100, with a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the closing deadline on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹95,500, payable to SBI Panagarh, and the Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to SBI Panagarh. The bid opening will take place at GE Panagarh on September 22, 2026, at 06:05 PM. This is a two-cover tender, requiring scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD, GST registration, EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, technical documents in the first cover, and the BOQ document in the second cover. All submissions must be in accordance with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Panngarh |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more
Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more
Provision Of Toilet And Bathroom Near Bldg No Nho P-06 Of..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category