| Tender Title | Special Security Light Repairs: Div Rear Gate to Nair Gate and Tiger Trail | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785195_1 | Tender Reference Number | GER-59/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.40 L | Tender Location | Ge 862 Ews , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Security Lights From Div Rear Gate To Nair Gate And Tiger Trail Under Age Em Of Ge 862 Ews
This tender, reference number GER-59/2026-27, is an Open Tender announced by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically inviting bids for Special Repairs to Security Lights from Div Rear Gate to Nair Gate and Tiger Trail under the AGE EM of GE 862 EWS. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹19,40,000 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE 862 EWS. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, starting at 01:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 03, 2026, at 10:00 AM, concluding on September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE 862 EWS, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,000 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender will be processed with two covers, a 'Fee/PreQual/Technical' cover and a 'Finance' cover, and is an Item Rate contract. Key supporting documents include scanned copies of enlistment letters, Bid Securing Declaration certificates, Employee Provident Fund Code Numbers, GST registration numbers, and for un-enlisted firms, documents meeting MES enlistment criteria and an affidavit of no recovery outstanding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 862 Ews |
| Address | Ge 862 Ews
 Pin-913862
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Culvert Near Main Security Gate (kadukkacity) At Sholayar...read more
Special Repairs Replacement Of Corroded Out Gi Ms Ci Pipeline Of..read more
Repairs To Boundary Wall From Nasik Gate To Gate No 16..read more
Special Repairs To Chain-link Fencing And Gate At Hrdc Complex At..read more
Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security Gate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category