Sholayar Kadukkacity Culvert Repair Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sholayar Kadukkacity Culvert Repair Project
Tender ID2026_KSEB_859430_1Tender Reference NumberE-03/2026-27/AEE/CMSD/PGL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.79 L Tender LocationSholayar , Thrissur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSholayar Kadukkacity Culvert Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_KSEB_859430_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-03/2026-27/AEE/CMSD/PGL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.79 L
  • Tender LocationSholayar,Thrissur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-06 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2605
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,480
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Culvert Near Main Security Gate (kadukkacity) At Sholayar.

This tender, issued by the Kerala State Electricity Board (KSEB) through the Assistant Executive Engineer, Civil Maintenance Sub Division, Poringalkuthu, pertains to the critical repair work of a culvert situated near the main security gate at Kadukkacity, Sholayar. The estimated tender value for this civil works project, specifically categorized under culvert repairs, is ₹9,79,151, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are informed that this is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring the submission of financial bids in Cover 2 and technical/pre-qualification documents in Cover 1. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,480, and a tender fee of ₹2,605 is also applicable. Bidding documents will be available for download from July 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 2:30 PM at Poringalkuthu. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressCivil Maintenance Sub Division&amp#x0d Poringalkuthu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Construction&#x0d Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert )..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint To Hardstanding , Area Drainage, Path , Culvert, Tiles..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects..read more

Others , Others

Local Self Government Department Tender

Construction&#x0d Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint To Hardstanding , Area Drainage, Path , Culvert,...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More