| Tender Title | Pavement Repair for GOC Office Gate to Vijay Dwar Road in Khumbathang | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_777099_2 | Tender Reference Number | 80051/19/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.94 L | Tender Location | Khumbathang , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Road From Goc Office Gate Toward Vijay Dwar (pqc) Under Ge Khumbathang
This tender, ID 2026_MES_777099_2, is an Open Tender for Works invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE KHUMBATHANG, located at HQ CWE KHUMBATHANG, C/O 56 APO, PIN-900270. The work involves the SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD FROM GOC OFFICE GATE TOWARD VIJAY DWAR (PQC) UNDER GE KHUMBATHANG, falling under the Product Category of Civil Works - Roads. The estimated tender value is ₹32,94,000 with a completion period of 270 days. Key dates for participation are: Document download and sale commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM at HQ CWE KHUMBATHANG. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE KHUMBATHANG at KHUMBATHANG. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹65,900, payable to GE KHUMBATHANG at KHUMBATHANG, with EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption allowed. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Important documents include the NIT and BOQ, available for download. Applicants must meet the NDA/Pre Qualification criteria of Class D, Cat a(v). Clarification period for the tender is from August 29, 2026, to September 04, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Khumbathang |
| Address | Hq Cwe Khumbathang
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-900270 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All As Per Boq..read more
End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka Jn...read more
Construction Of Concrete Pavement From Colony Main Gate To Chandwara Nh-31..read more
Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From..read more
Repair To Rigid/ Flexible Pavement Incl Crack Repair And Connected Items,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category