| Tender Title | Concrete Pavement Construction: Koderma DVC Colony Gate to Chandwara NH-31 Junction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DVC_288372_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2600002892 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.30 Cr | Tender Location | Ktps, Dvc, Koderma. , Koderma , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,30,153 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Pavement From Colony Main Gate To Chandwara Nh-31 Junction At Ktps, Dvc, Koderma.
This tender, reference number 2600002892, issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the crucial "Construction of concrete pavement from Colony main gate to Chandwara NH-31 junction at KTPS, DVC, Koderma." This open tender opportunity, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,30,15,302 and a completion period of 120 days, represents a significant civil engineering project within the KTPS, DVC, Koderma location. The EMD requirement is ₹19,30,153, payable to Damodar Valley Corporation in Kolkata. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 20, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held virtually on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the C and M Department of DVC Towers in Kolkata. This tender falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is a single-cover tender with a percentage-based contract form. Interested parties are advised to download all relevant tender documents, including the NIT, DVC GCC, BOQ-ESTIMATE, Techno-commercial Sheet, Diagram, and the Price Bid (BOQ), which are available from August 20, 2026, and must be submitted by the specified deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The General Manager (pg 4), C And M Department |
| Address | 3rd Floor, Candm Deptt.,dvc Towers, Kolkata-70005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Up-keeping And Cleaning Work Of Colony Area, Roads, Drains Including Clearance..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its..read more
Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more
Ie Services For Construction Of 6-lane Greenfield Highway Ing From Its..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category