Runway and Airfield Pavement Repair Including Crack Sealing at Air Force Station Jodhpur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 74.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Runway and Airfield Pavement Repair Including Crack Sealing at Air Force Station Jodhpur
Tender ID2026_MES_785559_1Tender Reference Number89182/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 74.87 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRunway and Airfield Pavement Repair Including Crack Sealing at Air Force Station Jodhpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785559_1
  • Tender Reference Number89182/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 74.87 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,37,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Rigid/ Flexible Pavement Incl Crack Repair And Connected Items, For Runway, Ptt Links And Dispersal Areas At Air Force Stn Jodhpur

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from the office of CWE (AF) Jodhpur, concerns vital civil works at Air Force Station Jodhpur. The primary objective is the **REPAIR TO RIGID/FLEXIBLE PAVEMENT, INCLUDING CRACK REPAIR AND CONNECTED ITEMS, FOR RUNWAY, PTT LINKS, AND DISPERSAL AREAS**. This critical infrastructure maintenance project has an estimated tender value of ₹74,87,000 and requires a completion period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids for this open tender, which operates on an item rate form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,37,500 are mandatory, payable to GE (AF) Jodhpur. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) Jodhpur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to consult the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Jodhpur
AddressHq Cwe Af Jodhpur&#x0d Opp Mosam Vibhag&#x0d Airforce Chauraha , Ratanada&#x0d Jodhpur (raj)-342011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different Locations..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More