Runway and PTT Elastomeric Concrete and Epoxy Repair at Air Force Station Utarl

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Runway and PTT Elastomeric Concrete and Epoxy Repair at Air Force Station Utarl
Tender ID2026_MES_785609_1Tender Reference Number80403
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55 L Tender LocationAir Force Station Utarl , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRunway and PTT Elastomeric Concrete and Epoxy Repair at Air Force Station Utarl
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785609_1
  • Tender Reference Number80403
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55 L
  • Tender LocationAir Force Station Utarl,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,07,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different Locations Elastomeric Concrete Filling Repairing To Slab With Epoxy In Runway And Ptt At Air Force Station Utarl

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for the comprehensive repair and joint filling of links, yankees, and various other locations at the Air Force Station Utarl. The scope of work specifically includes elastomeric concrete filling and epoxy repair of slabs within the runway and PTT facilities. The tender is an open, item rate contract with a total estimated tender value of ₹55,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 12:10 PM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM at HQ CWE (AF) Jaisalmer. Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Jaisalmer
AddressHq Cwe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Rigid/ Flexible Pavement Incl Crack Repair And Connected Items,..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Rigid/ Flexible Pavement Incl Crack Repair And Connected...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More