Sewage Line Cleaning and Repair Services at Military Station Kanchrapara

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line Cleaning and Repair Services at Military Station Kanchrapara
Tender ID2026_MES_785278_1Tender Reference Number8275/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGe Barrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line Cleaning and Repair Services at Military Station Kanchrapara
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785278_1
  • Tender Reference Number8275/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGe Barrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning And Repairs/replacement Of Damaged Sewage Lines, Manholes, Sumps At Mil Stn Kanchrapara Under Ge Barrackpore

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **8275/E8**, is for **Civil Works** concerning the **CLEANING AND REPAIRS/REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED SEWAGE LINES, MANHOLES, SUMPS AT MIL STN KANCHRAPARA UNDER GE BARRACKPORE**. The work, valued at **₹30,00,000**, is being invited by **GE BARRACKPORE**, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**. This is an **Open Tender** with a contract form of **Item Rate**, requiring a single bid submission. Key critical dates include the document download period from **August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM** to **September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM**, with bid submissions accepted from **September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM** until **September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM** at the Office of the GE BARRACKPORE, KOLKATA - 700120. A tender fee of **₹500** is applicable, payable to GE BARRACKPORE. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹60,000**, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The work is to be completed within **180 days**. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Eligibility as per NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The bid validity period is **60 days**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Barrackpore
AddressOffice Of The Ge Barrackpore, Kolkata - 700120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Cleaning Of Sewage System In Md And Otm Accn..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains Etc...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Cleaning Of Sewage System In Md And Otm...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More