Electromagnetic Chuck and Controller Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electromagnetic Chuck and Controller Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932652Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectromagnetic Chuck and Controller Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932652
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one unit of an Electromagnetic chuck along with its controller, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932652, issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The Department of Contracts and Materials is managing this procurement, which will commence on 20-08-2026 at 4:06 PM and close on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical item to the Damodar Valley Corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_spec_for_attachment_2026-08-18-17-09-38_4a2dc587b3caffeb541e017249d53d87.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773361.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Collet Chuck (Q3) for MSME Development..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 308 Chaser HSS Chucks for Die Heads..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO Smelter..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Magnetic Table with Controller for 3 Axis Machines..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Collet Chuck (Q3) for MSME Development...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 308 Chaser HSS Chucks for Die Heads...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Magnetic Table with Controller for 3 Axis Machines...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More