| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7908494 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of high-quality Electromagnetic flow meters for the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from their Directorate of Purchase and Stores. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7908494, is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 3:45 PM until 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The required items include eleven Electromagnetic flow meters across three specified sizes: 15NB SS304L, 40NB, and 50NB, all to be supplied strictly in accordance with the attached technical specifications. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name (Pmo) and is managed by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electromagnetic, Orifice, and Vortex Flow Meters in Various Sizes..read more
Supply of 3 Laboratory Electromagnetic Separators for IRERC Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for BHEL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category