Supply of 3 Laboratory Electromagnetic Separators for IRERC Research

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3 Laboratory Electromagnetic Separators for IRERC Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955956Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3 Laboratory Electromagnetic Separators for IRERC Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955956
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State Name Pmo, specifically through Irel (India) Limited at their Ho office, presents a critical procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955956, this tender is for the Supply of a Soul Laboratory Electromagnetic Separator at the IRERC. The Bid is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 11:17 AM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The requirement clearly outlines the need for a total quantity of three (3) units of this specialized laboratory equipment. This procurement is vital for the research and operational needs of the Irel (India) Limited within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    103_2026-08-24-15-24-05_61047d081c7a9f061d4f3564e100da57.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800163.pdf
  • Document
    1787567803.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Pilot Model Wet High Intensity Magnetic Separator (WHIMS) for..read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Scientific Equipment Procurement for National Institute of Technology..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Equipment Supply for National Institute of Technology Research and Education..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO Smelter..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Pilot Model Wet High Intensity Magnetic Separator (WHIMS)...read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Scientific Equipment Procurement for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Equipment Supply for National Institute of Technology Research and...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More