| Tender Title | Supply of Pilot Model Wet High Intensity Magnetic Separator (WHIMS) for Irel Chavara | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958956 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Wet High Intensity Magnetic Separator (WHIMS) 4P (Pilot model) to Irel (India) Limited, a PSU under the Department of Atomic Energy. The procurement is being managed by Irel (India) Limited at their Chavara facility in Kollam, Kerala, and is designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958956. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, PMO. Bids will be accepted from 11:11 AM on 28-08-2026 until 2:00 PM on 15-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Laboratory Wet Low Intensity Drum Magnetic Separator..read more
Vertical Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator (Q3) Supply for Indian Bureau..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of High-speed Separator System For Handling Microbial..read more
Coke Oven & Blast Furnace Inline Magnetic Separator Repair and Maintenance..read more
Oil India Limited: Procurement of Hotplate Magnetic Stirrers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category