Vertical Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator (Q3) Supply for Indian Bureau of Mines

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vertical Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator (Q3) Supply for Indian Bureau of Mines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959080Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVertical Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator (Q3) Supply for Indian Bureau of Mines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959080
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Vertical Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator (Q3)** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959080, is issued by the Indian Bureau of Mines, an organization under the Ministry of Mines. The procurement opportunity is for a single unit of a Vertical Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator (Q3), with the tender commencing on August 27, 2026, at 2:12 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This vital equipment is required by the Head Quarter Nagpur office, and prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals in response to this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Techspec_d2ccf588-caac-4cb6-bcb71787642214889_13922699.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803824.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Pilot Model Wet High Intensity Magnetic Separator (WHIMS) for..read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Wet Low Intensity Drum Magnetic Separator..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Coke Oven & Blast Furnace Inline Magnetic Separator Repair and Maintenance..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of High-speed Separator System For Handling Microbial..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Modern Coach Factory Tender

Procurement of Permanent Magnetic Lifters for Indian Railways..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Pilot Model Wet High Intensity Magnetic Separator (WHIMS)...read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Wet Low Intensity Drum Magnetic Separator...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Coke Oven & Blast Furnace Inline Magnetic Separator Repair and...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of High-speed Separator System For Handling...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Modern Coach Factory Tender

Procurement of Permanent Magnetic Lifters for Indian Railways...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More