| Tender Title | Procurement of Laboratory Wet Low Intensity Drum Magnetic Separator | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945259 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7945259, is being issued by the Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, an institution under the Ministry of Education, for the procurement of one (1) Wet Low Intensity Drum Magnetic Separator (Laboratory Model). The Department of Higher Education is the overseeing body, with the institute located at South Ambazari Road, Nagpur-440010. This procurement opportunity opens on 24-08-2026 at 10:24 AM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 24,000.0. This laboratory model magnetic separator is crucial for research and development within the institute's higher education initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pilot Model Wet High Intensity Magnetic Separator (WHIMS) for..read more
Vertical Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator (Q3) Supply for Indian Bureau..read more
Supply of 3 Laboratory Electromagnetic Separators for IRERC Research..read more
Coke Oven & Blast Furnace Inline Magnetic Separator Repair and Maintenance..read more
Supply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category