Supply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS Vijayawada

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS Vijayawada
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7457821Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS Vijayawada
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7457821
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of an Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer (Q3) by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh, operating under the Department of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7457821, is open for applications from September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹37,000.00. The procuring entity's address is 522503, 4th Floor, Nursing College Campus, All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Old TB Sanatorium Road, Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of meeting the specific requirements for a single unit of this advanced laboratory equipment, crucial for scientific research and preservation within the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare's purview.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9238076.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826444.pdf
  • Document
    deep_a892f5e3-8bbc-471d-a3bb1776679198057_indhunesan.p@aiimsmg.edu.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Fisheries..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College Satna..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers for AIIMS Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra Animal And Fishery Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Nagpur..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers for AIIMS...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra Animal And Fishery Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More