Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College Satna

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College Satna
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956984Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUltra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College Satna
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956984
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Satna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide a vital piece of laboratory equipment to the Medical Education Department of Madhya Pradesh. Specifically, the Directorate of Medical Education, Government of Madhya Pradesh, through the Government Medical College Satna, is seeking to procure one (1) Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer capable of reaching temperatures up to -86 degrees Celsius, categorized under (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956984, officially opened on August 25, 2026, at 11:35 AM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 25, 2026, is essential for the advanced research and diagnostic capabilities of the Government Medical College Satna, located at 485001, Near Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, Kripalpur, Satna, Madhya Pradesh, and directly supports the state's commitment to enhancing medical education and healthcare infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Fisheries..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Maharashtra Animal And Fishery Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Nagpur..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers for AIIMS Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Maharashtra Animal And Fishery Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers for AIIMS...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More