Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Nagpur Veterinary College

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Nagpur Veterinary College
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979036Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Nagpur Veterinary College
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979036
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Maharashtra Animal and Fishery Sciences University (MAFSU), Nagpur, on behalf of the Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development and Fisheries, Maharashtra. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7979036, pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of an Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer capable of reaching temperatures up to -86 degrees Celsius (Q2). The tender is officially dated August 31, 2026, and will be open for submissions from August 31, 2026, at 6:03 PM until September 10, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement will be conducted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) and is specifically for the Nagpur Veterinary College, Nagpur, which falls under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Fisheries..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College Satna..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers for AIIMS Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers for AIIMS...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More