Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers for AIIMS Bhopal

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers for AIIMS Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832638Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers for AIIMS Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832638
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of **two (2) Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers capable of reaching temperatures up to -86°C**. This critical equipment is being sought by the **All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bhopal**, under the **Department of Health and Family Welfare**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7832638**, is being managed by the Central Stores, located on the 1st Floor, Service Building-II, Saket Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, with the postal code 462020. The bidding period opens on **August 27, 2026, at 5:16 PM** and concludes on **September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. This acquisition directly supports the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare's initiatives by equipping AIIMS Bhopal with advanced laboratory infrastructure essential for research, storage of sensitive biological samples, and various diagnostic procedures requiring ultra-low temperature conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9658845.pdf
  • Document
    TAC_feee9c21-fdcb-4944-bb591787829966503_storekeeper1@aiimsbhopal.edu.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Fisheries..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College Satna..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences Tender

Ultra Low Temperature Deep Freezer Procurement for NIMHANS Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences Tender

Ultra Low Temperature Deep Freezer Procurement for NIMHANS Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More