| Tender Title | Ultra Low Temperature Deep Freezer Procurement for NIMHANS Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7752226 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Department of Health and Family Welfare**, specifically issued by the **National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences (NIMHANS)** in Bangalore. The bid number is **GEM/2026/B/7752226**, and the tender opens on **28-08-2026 at 3:13 PM**, closing on **18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The subject of this procurement is a single unit (**Total Quantity: 1**) of an **Ultra Low Temperature Deep Freezer**. The freezer must be capable of maintaining temperatures ranging from **-80 to -90 degrees Celsius** and have a capacity of **700-800 litres**. A refundable **EMD Amount of ₹24,000.00** is required. This essential equipment is sought to support the critical research and storage needs within NIMHANS, falling under the purview of the **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more
Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Fisheries..read more
Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College Satna..read more
Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezers for AIIMS Bhopal..read more
Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Nagpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category