| Tender Title | Coke Oven & Blast Furnace Inline Magnetic Separator Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951867 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by NMDC Steel Limited (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951867), seeks specialized services for the operation and maintenance of other machines and plants, specifically focusing on the repair of one inline magnetic separator for JH70C1 at the Coke Oven and one inline magnetic separator at the Blast Furnace of the Nagarnar facility, located at 494001 NMDC Steel Limited, Co NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, Postbox No. 2, Jagdalpur, Dist. Bastar, CG 494001. The contract, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, commences bidding on 22-08-2026 at 5:45 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,680.00 is required for participation. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical maintenance task at the NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Jagdalpur, Bastar, CG 494001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Laboratory Wet Low Intensity Drum Magnetic Separator..read more
Vertical Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator (Q3) Supply for Indian Bureau..read more
Laboratory Equipment Procurement: Humidity Chambers, Moisture Ovens, and Muffle Furnaces..read more
Laboratory & Processing Equipment Supply: Muffle Furnaces, Hot Air Ovens, Coal..read more
Coke Oven Complex Repair: Pusher Car Rail & Charging Car Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category