| Tender Title | Coke Oven Complex Repair: Pusher Car Rail & Charging Car Infrastructure Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7692057 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,47,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Nmdc Steel Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7692057) for essential repair work at their Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh facility. The scope of this tender encompasses the operation and maintenance of other machines and plants, specifically focusing on critical repair work identified at the Pusher Car rail track and within the Charging Car IB 2 and IB 3 areas of the Coke Oven Complex at the NSL Plant. This procurement opportunity is open from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 147,400.0 is required. The tender, dated 20-06-2026, is a crucial step in ensuring the continued operational efficiency and safety of Nmdc Steel Limited's vital infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pusher Car Spare Parts Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Erecting Semi- Permanent Shelter For Car Parking In Musheerabad Staff Quarters,..read more
Supply of Oven Top Spares and Valve Boxes for Nmdc Iron..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category