Pusher Car Spare Parts Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant

Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pusher Car Spare Parts Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926259Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePusher Car Spare Parts Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926259
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926259, is being issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, specifically by their Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. The bid will open on August 22, 2026, at 2:54 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement, falling under the Ministry of Steel, pertains to the supply of a total quantity of 111 units of "SPARES FOR PUSHER CAR". The scope of this tender encompasses various item categories including 2104094, 2004277, 2005546, 2074335, 2004267, 2004051, 2004053, 2004066, 2080613, and 2080614, indicating a comprehensive range of spare parts required for pusher car operations at the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    merged_compressed_pr_no-20044200_2026-08-13-15-01-56_b8a94fa23ba1716ce2a4fa43a0f49e75.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766170.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More