Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO Smelter

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO Smelter
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950423Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO Smelter
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950423
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation from the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, seeks proposals for the supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes. The Materials Department at NALCO Smelter, Bhubaneswar, has issued this bid (GEM/2026/B/7950423), commencing on August 27, 2026, at 10:38 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for a total of nine (9) units, specifically encompassing the following sizes: 150mm, 200mm, 250mm, and 300mm DC Electromagnetic Brakes. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_4_specification_1000075592_for_custom_catalogu_2026-08-22-11-54-52_fff5057c38a77ff15841c09039421cf9.pdf
  • Document
    item_1_specification_1000075592_for_custom_catalogu_2026-08-22-11-43-41_7de9a87f4d9ee3134c31f200cbe1e7aa.pdf
  • Document
    item_3_specification_1000075592_for_custom_catalogu_2026-08-22-11-52-52_c27e03f48d7e6ca308c768651aed78c7.pdf
  • Document
    item_2_specification_1000075592__for_custom_catalog_2026-08-22-11-48-26_6d87660b7c6685640ff2d64fcb11c1de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793577.pdf
  • Document
    1787381048.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure1_c5b9f9bb-e8eb-4fd8-b9441787807108529_sonali@2024.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at NALCO..read more

Angul , Odisha

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of EHoist Brakes and Replacement Parts for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Irel India Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Laboratory Electromagnetic Separators for IRERC Research..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Electromagnetic Gate Locking Box Coil Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at...read more

Angul , Odisha

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of EHoist Brakes and Replacement Parts for NLC India...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Irel India Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Laboratory Electromagnetic Separators for IRERC Research...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Electromagnetic Gate Locking Box Coil Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More