Supply of 308 Chaser HSS Chucks for Die Heads

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 308 Chaser HSS Chucks for Die Heads
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880633Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 308 Chaser HSS Chucks for Die Heads
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880633
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from Coal India Limited, specifically the Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) department, located at 480447 Regional Stores WCL, Pench Area, P.O Chandameta, Distt. Chhindwara, M.P 480447, with GSTN: 23AAACW1578L1Z4, presents a significant procurement opportunity. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880633, concerns the supply of Chaser HSS Chucks for Die Heads, with a total quantity of 308 units. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal and is being managed by the WCL Nagpur Maharashtra office. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 12-08-2026 at 10:58 AM and closes precisely on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This dated tender, issued on 12-08-2026, requires careful attention to the specified item category and quantity for accurate proposal submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_a_-34_2026-08-05-16-37-41_cfd8f842a8f5214abc2687a3ccfe2ef5.pdf
  • Document
    annexure_a_-34_2026-08-05-16-36-52_990a8d820a4bd606259dd3f3cb5e7150.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9713715.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Carbide Inserted BC Dies for 7.62mm GM Cup Ammunition Production..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Die Heatsinks and Die Sockets for IIT Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Ammunition Case Manufacturing Dies and Holders Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Carbide Insert Dies for Ammunition Brass Cup and 5.56..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Carbide Inserted BC Dies for 7.62mm GM Cup Ammunition Production...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Die Heatsinks and Die Sockets for IIT Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Ammunition Case Manufacturing Dies and Holders Supply for Munitions India...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Carbide Insert Dies for Ammunition Brass Cup and...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More