| Tender Title | Die Sink EDM Supply and Installation for IIT Bhilai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITB_923909_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITBh/Goods/Mech/2026-27/289 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit Bhilai Dist. Durg , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai
The Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting open tenders for the "Supply and Installation of Die sink EDM at IIT Bhilai" (Tender Reference Number: IITBh/Goods/Mech/2026-27/289). This is an "Open Tender" for "Goods" categorized under "Laboratory and scientific equipment," specifically for a "Die sink EDM." The tender is for a "Supply" contract and will follow a two-cover system. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. The bid submission period will be from September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM, to be conducted online. The EMD amount is ₹1,80,000 and the tender fee is ₹2,500, both payable to the Director, IIT Bhilai. The work is expected to be completed within 84 days from the date of work order, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The tender is being invited by the Registrar, IIT Bhilai, located at IIT Bhilai Dist. Durg, Pincode 491002. Interested bidders are requested to refer to the tender document for detailed eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Iit Bhilai Dist. Durg |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more
Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of Electronics..read more
Carbide Inserted BC Dies for 7.62mm GM Cup Ammunition Production..read more
Supply of Bharatelectronics EDM-20.000 TY 3 Motors for Armoured Vehicles..read more
Supply of Spare Parts for ENOVA 2S EDM Wire Cut Machines..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category