| Tender Title | Procurement of Collet Chuck (Q3) for MSME Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966818 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966818, is issued by the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises) in Ludhiana. The tender is for the procurement of one (1) Collet Chuck (Q3). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals from 27-08-2026 at 1:07 PM until the closing date of 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a direct procurement requirement from a central government ministry focused on supporting and developing the MSME sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of BT40 AT 3 Taper ER16X105 Collet Chuck Holders..read more
Supply of BT40 ER-25 Collet Chuck Holders for Advanced Manufacturing..read more
Supply of Sandvik Collet Chuck Holders for 5.56mm LMG Rifles..read more
High-Precision Collet Chuck Holders for 5.56mm LMG Breech Block Manufacturing..read more
Precision Drill Collet Supply for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category