Procurement of Magnetic Table with Controller for 3 Axis Machines

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Magnetic Table with Controller for 3 Axis Machines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971884Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Magnetic Table with Controller for 3 Axis Machines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971884
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically from the Development Commissioner (MSME) office at MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi, invites bids for the procurement of one (1) Magnetic Table for 3 Axis Machines with Controller. The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7971884 and is dated 28-08-2026. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 4:21 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for the MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi, aiming to enhance its capabilities with advanced machinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specs_for_magnetic_bed_2026-08-28-16-16-23_73f4c6e8b253331b93149b5000acb3af.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818582.pdf
  • Document
    1787914073.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of 10 Units 3-Axis Digital Readout Systems for HMT Machine..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Two Units 3 AXIS DRO for Hmt Machine Tools..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Tajmac 5-Axis CNC Machine Man-day Service Contract for BDL-KBU..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Office Furniture, Computer Desks, and Electric Lawn Mowers for..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of 10 Units 3-Axis Digital Readout Systems for HMT...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Two Units 3 AXIS DRO for Hmt Machine...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Tajmac 5-Axis CNC Machine Man-day Service Contract for BDL-KBU...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Office Furniture, Computer Desks, and Electric Lawn Mowers...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More