Supply of Two Units 3 AXIS DRO for Hmt Machine Tools

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Two Units 3 AXIS DRO for Hmt Machine Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962926Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Two Units 3 AXIS DRO for Hmt Machine Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962926
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, presents a procurement opportunity for Hmt Machine Tools Limited. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962926, this tender is for the supply of two units of a "3 AXIS DRO" (Digital Readout). Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 10:28 AM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procuring authority, office number 134101, is seeking qualified suppliers for this specific item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_dro_2026-08-25-16-20-37_364a257ba7612d47bf86110b4d4afe7d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808179.pdf
  • Document
    SPECDROTRM_7e19a8ea-5cd2-45a9-a5d21787719445998_mtpstores1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of 10 Units 3-Axis Digital Readout Systems for HMT Machine..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Critical Bearing Supply for BHEL Toskurim and HMT CNCUTA160 Machines..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of 10 Units 3-Axis Digital Readout Systems for HMT...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Critical Bearing Supply for BHEL Toskurim and HMT CNCUTA160 Machines...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More