| Tender Title | HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965638 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the supply and installation of spares for HMT Boring Machines. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965638, is a critical procurement initiative managed by their Petroleum House office. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:43 PM and concludes precisely on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a total quantity of 48 items, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) detailing requirements across various categories, indicated by the numerical sequence 10 through 100. This opportunity presents a significant engagement for suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency of essential machinery within the corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Stitching Machines..read more
Critical Bearing Supply for BHEL Toskurim and HMT CNCUTA160 Machines..read more
Deep Hole Drilling and Boring Machine Procurement for Defence Manufacturing..read more
Indian Navy Horizontal Boring, Milling, and Lathe Machine Repair, Maintenance, and..read more
Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category