| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Stitching Machines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965956 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965956, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, headquartered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:32 AM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of this tender falls under "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - AMC and supply of Sugar Stitching Machine Spares," specifically involving Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) and the supply of spare parts for Sugar Stitching Machines. The Federation operates through multiple facilities, including Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited, Belrayan, with a GST number of 09AAAAS4398E1Z9, and another facility at Powayan with GST number 09AAAAK1635N1ZG. Interested parties can contact the Federation via telephone at 78808889916389025060 for further inquiries regarding this critical procurement opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category