| Tender Title | Kershaw BRM-120 Track Machine Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply for South East Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SECRHQENGGTMAMC-BRM-2628 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number SECRHQENGGTMAMC-2628, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the SECR HQ-ENGG/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY at the Office of the PCE, 3rd floor, G.M Bldg S.E.C.Rly Bilaspur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The "Tender Title" clearly outlines the scope of work: an Annual Maintenance Contract for the supply of spare parts required for the checking, repairing, and maintenance of Kershaw make BRM-120 Track machines operating across the South East Central Railway. Interested parties should note that the tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 05:39 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 05:39 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secr Hq-engg/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Pce, 3rd Floor, G.m Bldg S.e.c.rly Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category