| Tender Title | Colony Surface Drain Maintenance and Cleaning in CV Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364653_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/XII/ACE/ e-Tender-50/2026-27/50 Date-01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.17 L | Tender Location | Cv Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Maintenance And Cleaning Of Colony Surface Drain At Dr Colony And Rs Colony Under C.v. Area.
This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through the office of the General Manager, CV Area, invites bids for the crucial work of maintenance and cleaning of colony surface drains at DR Colony and RS Colony within the CV Area. This is an open tender with a single cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance components, and is specifically for Civil Works – Others. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,16,903, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates to note for participation are: document download and e-publication commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the General Manager, CV Area XII. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364653_1 and reference number BCCL/XII/ACE/ e-Tender-50/2026-27/50 dated 01.09.2026, offers a percentage-based form of contract, with no tender fee or EMD required. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender document for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Cv Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Cv Area Xii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And Lalmatia..read more
Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage From Power Support Nagar..read more
Procurement of Diverse Civil Works and Materials for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Stop Gap Arrangement For Comprehensive Amc For Colony Maintenance, Cleaning And..read more
Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category