| Tender Title | Procurement of Diverse Civil Works and Materials for National Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960666 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960666, is being issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), an organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically through the Department of Fertilizers. The tender pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of items categorized under CV-1 through CV-65, indicating a diverse requirement with a total quantity of 65 units or lots across these categories. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 4:50 PM and conclude on 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the NFL Panipat office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more
Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more
Handling Of Store Materials Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works Routine..read more
Special Repair Works/ Capital Works Related To Electrical, Mechanical And Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category