Jayant Central Store: Two-Year Civil Works, Horticulture, and Material Handling Services

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Agriculture or Forestry Works
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jayant Central Store: Two-Year Civil Works, Horticulture, and Material Handling Services
Tender ID2026_NCL_364028_1Tender Reference NumberSO(C)/CWS/ETN/2026/05 dated 19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 75.52 L Tender LocationOffice Of The Staff Officer (civil) Cws Jayant , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJayant Central Store: Two-Year Civil Works, Horticulture, and Material Handling Services
  • Tender ID2026_NCL_364028_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSO(C)/CWS/ETN/2026/05 dated 19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75.52 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Of The Staff Officer (civil) Cws Jayant,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Of Store Materials Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works Routine Horticulture And Upkeeping Of Central Store Jayant For A Period Of Two Years

Northern Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the comprehensive handling of store materials, repair and maintenance of civil works, and routine horticulture, along with the upkeeping of the Central Store at Jayant. This significant undertaking, valued at ₹75,51,991, is for a contract period of two years (730 days) and falls under the product category of AMC for Housekeeping Activities. The tender is being invited by the Staff Officer (Civil) CWS Jayant, located at the Office of the Staff Officer Civil CWS Jayant, PO Jayant, Distt Singrauli, MP, Pincode 486890. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as a Valid Digital Signature Certificate, undertaking as per Annexures XIII, Work Experience, and Working Capital Document. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid comprising the Bill of Quantity. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,400 is mandatory, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be concluded by September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Staff Officer (Civil) CWS Jayant. Interested parties are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tenders, Instruction to Bidders, Conditions of Contract, and Annexures for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil) Cws Jayant
AddressOffice Of The Staff Officer Civil Cws Jayant Po Jayant Distt Singrauli Mp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Electrical..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Armo Horticulture Work During The Year 2026-27. Sh. Day To Day..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bathinda Civil Works Expansion and Maintenance Services..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Operation Of Ogtp System Monthly Checkup Of Treated Water Samples And..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture &...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Armo Horticulture Work During The Year 2026-27. Sh. Day To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bathinda Civil Works Expansion and Maintenance Services...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Housekeeping, Sanitation, and Horticulture Services Contract for HAL ADE Complex...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Operation Of Ogtp System Monthly Checkup Of Treated Water Samples...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More